you are here:
  • Home
  • News
  • Latest news on 3 month multiple entry Vietnam visa on arrival 2015

Latest news on 3 month multiple entry Vietnam visa on arrival 2015

Latest news on 3 month multiple entry visa 2015 from the Vietnam Immigration Department: Since January 1st, 2015 the new Law on Vietnam immigration come into effect which has launched new visa categories like DT, DN, NN, DH, HN visa... replace the business visa before. You can still apply the 3 month multiple entry visa on arrival for tourist now.



As you see, there are many changes in 3 months multiple entry visa policy recently. However, 3 month multiple entry visa for tourist visa on arrival is still available for applying:

- From 1st January 2015 to present: Business visa B3 is replace by other visa categories while 3 month multiple entry visa for tourist is no changed. The travellers can apply for 3 month multiple entry visa on arrival now and get the approval letter for picking up visa at designated Vietnam airpot (Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City or Danang) within 48 hours (normal service) or 24 hours (urgent service);
- From 1st June 2013 to 30th December 2014: 3 months multiple entry visa can be expedited online totally, no sponsorship letter by a licensed Vietnamese company or organization required. In emergency cases, visa approval letter can be arranged within 2 working hours;
- From 17 December 2012: 3 months multiple entry visa must be applied at Vietnam Embassy abroad or apply online with the sponsorship letter issued by a licensed Vietnamese company or organization.

A. In the past:

Vietnam Immigration Department has changed the policy for 3 months multiple entry visa (so called business visa). Accordingly, 3 months multiple entry visa need to be applied in Vietnam Embassy or must be guaranteed by Vietnamese commercial company or organization for visa on arrival.

If you don't want to apply your visa in the Vietnam Embassy or you couldn't arrange that kind of sponsorship documents, we can still help you to apply for the Vietnam visa on arrival 3 months multiple entry at a little bit higher processing fee: $76/ visa.

If you travel to Vietnam for tourist purposes, we would like you to choose 1 of 3 options as below to save your money:

1. Get one (01) visa 3 months single entry and one (01) more 1 month multiple visa on arrival. With this option, it is easy for everyone can stay in Vietnam for longer time with the same price of visa service. You still go around and come back Vietnam with no problem and we will prepare a flexible visa to follow up your trip which is easy for you to enter and exit Vietnam.

2. Get three (03) visa 1 month single entry upon arrival

3. Apply for Vietnam visa approval code: we will help you to apply visa code through the Vietnam Immigration Department then, they will send your visa approval code directly to the Vietnam Embassy or Vietnam Consulate in the country you are living or staying in where you just bring your passport to receive the visa to entry to Vietnam. The service fee will be online paid us to progress the approval code. The stamping fee will be paid at the embassy directly to get your visa stamped.

B. At present:

3 months single or multiple entry visa on arrival for tourist is really your right choice for longer stay. You can stay at home, make an online application and receive visa approval letter within 2 working days (or 1 working days). You don't have to provide any documents like: sponsorship letter or invitation letter from your partner, round trip air ticket, hotel booking receipt … None of them! You just need to fill out the online application visa form, receive visa approval letter and print it out, board the flight and get visa stamp at arrival airport.

No worry about the visa procedures at arrival airport as we can assist you with the fast track service. You don't have to wait for your turn in a long queue but our agent will do it for you via fast lane.

In case you need a business visa for working with the Vietnamese Enterprise then a DN or DT visa is required.





tags

Vietnam visa,



You can leave any question about Vietnam visa to the email: vietnamvisabooking@gmail.com to have an instant response from our professional visa supporter team.

 

Related information

More information

Why book with us:


  • Full services
  • No passport required
  • No photo required
  • Online payment method
  • Time and money savings
  • Free consulate
  • Low cost guarantee
  • No embassy chase down
right_sub

Book online or call:


Contact sales at

+ 84-912-685-141

 

(8AM – 16.00 PM, GMT +7)

or submit your inquiry online

right_sub